Deputy Speakers of the House of Representatives
control 1control 2control 3

The Deputy Speakers assist the Speaker and chair proceedings by rotation in the absence of the Speaker.
 

NO NAME YEAR
1 Hon. Dato' Sri Azalina binti Othman Said 13.07.2020 - present
2 Hon. Dato' Haji Mohd Rashid bin Hasnon 16.07.2018 - present
3 Hon. Tuan Nga Kor Ming 16.07.2018 - 13.07.200
4 Hon. Datuk Seri Dr. Ronald Kiandee 28.04.2008 - 07.04.2018
5 Hon. Dato' Sri Haji Ismail bin Mohamed Said 24.06.2013 - 07.04.2018
6 Hon. Datuk Dr. Wan Junaidi bin Tuanku Jaafar 28.04.2008 - 04.03.2013
7 Hon. Datuk Dr. Haji Yusof bin Yacob 17.05.2004 - 12.02.2008
8 Hon. Datuk Lim Si Cheng 20.12.1999 - 12.02.2008
9 Hon. Dato' Muhammad bin Abdullah 20.12.1999 - 03.03.2004
10 Hon. Datuk Haji Juhar bin Haji Mahiruddin 05.12.1990 - 10.11.1999
11 Hon. Dato' Ir. Ong Tee Keat 11.06.1990 - 10.11.1999
12 Hon. Tuan D.P. Vijandran 08.10.1986 - 23.02.1990
13 Hon. Tuan Mohamed Amin bin Haji Daud 08.10.1986 - 04.10.1990
14 Hon. Dr. Abdul Hamid bin Pawanteh 26.10.1984 - 18.07.1986
15 Hon. Dato' Dr. Hee Tien Lai 14.06.1982 - 26.07.1983
16 Hon. Datuk Mansor bin Othman 23.10.1978 - 28.03.1982
17 Hon. Tuan Azahari bin Md Taib 21.03.1978 - 11.06.1978
18 Hon. Tan Sri Syed Naser bin Ismail 06.11.1974 - 08.01.1978
19 Hon. Tan Sri Datuk Haji Nik Ahmad Kamil bin Haji Nik Mahmood 09.03.1971 - 13.07.1974
20 Hon. Tuan Syed Esa bin Alwee 25.11.1964 - 19.03.1969

Last updated: 06 April 2021 | Hits: 21496

SPR Malaysia
HRMIS
MyGov
JPM
IIM
JAN
JAN
DBP
E-Vetting
myGov Mobile
eprolehan
Suruhanjaya Pencegahan Rasuah Malaysia
Government Procurement Information System
Last Updated: 31/07/2021.
Best viewed 1024 x 768 with Mozilla Firefox 3+, Google Chrome 5+ and Internet Explorer 8+.
2021 © Copyright Reserved Parliament of Malaysia
Page generated in 0.025 seconds v5
WEB MOBILE
www.parlimen.gov.my